Really Fine Air Shows

US Sport Aviation Expo 2018 Schedule
        January 24 - 27, 2018

Sebring Regional Airport, Sebring Florida

Gates open at 8:00 am.
Exhibits open from 9:00 am. until 5:00 pm.

Aircraft Display during Expo 2018

• Aeromarine-LSA: Merlin with HKS
• Aerotrek 2017 A240 tricycle-gear aircraft with Rotax 912ULS engine
• Aerotrek A240
• Brand new Zenith STOL CH 750 “Super Duty”

• BushCat by SkyReach: 2017 Zebra Skin BushCat
• Carbon Cub 2017
• Carbon Cub FX-3 2017
• Cirrus SR22T

• Evektor Harmony LSA aircraft
• Evolution Trikes: REVO LSA
• Ford Tri-Motor 1946 Aeronca Champ, restored by EAA 1240 youth
• GyroplaneGuy: ELA Eclipse and 07 Cougar



Aircraft Display Expo 2018 (continued)

• ICON A5
• Jabiru J250 Light Sport
• Just Aircraft: SuperStol, The SuperStol XL and The Highlander
• Pipersport N674PS (CRUZ)

• Searey and FlareAssist from Recreational Mobility
• SportCruiser (1)
• SportCruisers (3)
• Stemme from Stemme USA

• Super Petrel LSA 912ULS
• Tecnam: Twin P2006T, Turbo Astore, P2008, P92 Eaglet, Sierra Mk II
• Two Aeroprakt A22LS
• Zenith CH 750 Cruzer



DroneZone will feature one of the largest drone races in the world.

DroneZone Schedule

Wednesday, January 24, 2018
  9:00 am - 6:00 pm - Individual Open Practice, 5-pack limit (Tablet System), No Groundstations Provided
  9:00 am - 6:00 pm - Tech Inspections (All in attendance)

Thursday, January 25, 2018
  7:00 am - 8:00 am - Tech Inspections Group A
  8:00 am - 10:30 am - Individual Qualifying Rounds Group A (Tablet System, 3-pack Limit)
  9:30 am - 10:30 am - Tech Inspections Group B

10:30 am - 1:00 pm - Individual Qualifying Rounds Group B (Tablet System, 3-pack Limit)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm - Tech Inspections Group C
  1:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Individual Qualifying Rounds Group C (Tablet System, 3-pack Limit)
  3:30 pm - 5:45 pm - Team Racing Practice (2 x 15 minute practice sessions)



DroneZone Schedule

Friday, January 26, 2018
  7:00 am - 8:00 am - Tech Inspections (Late Arrivals)
  8:00 am - 10:30 am - Individual Qualifying Rounds Group A (Tablet System, 3-pack Limit)

10:30 am - 1:00 pm - Individual Qualifying Rounds Group B (Tablet System, 3-pack Limit)
  1:00 pm - 3:30 pm - Individual Qualifying Rounds Group C (Tablet System, 3-pack Limit)
  3:30 pm - 5:45 pm - Team Racing Qualifying (2 x 15 minute sessions)

Saturday, January 27, 2018
  9:00 am -1:00 am - Top 64 Practice Rounds x 2
11:30 am - Team Racing Championship
12:30 pm - Top-64 Double Elimination Bracket
  5:00 pm - Awards


All Festivals and Fairs 2018

January, February, March

April, May, June

July, August, September

October, November, December