Fairs, and Festivals
Arizona State Fair 2013
California Beer Festival 2013
Galveston Island Texas Shrimp Festival
Ghirardelli Chocolate Festival 2013
Hague Oktoberfest Lake George

Oak Mountain Fall State Fair
Long Beach Lobster Festival
Los Banos Tomato Festival
State Fair of Texas 2013
Telluride Blues & Brews Festival

Allentown Fair
Bloomsburg Fair 2013
Carbon County Fair
Celtic Classic Games & Festival
Christkindlmarkt 2013

Das Awkscht Fescht, Car Fest
Hamburger Festival 2013
Kutztown Fair Fireworks 2013
Musikfest Headliners Schedule
Oktoberfest 2013 Bethlehem

Polish-American Family Festival
Pour the Core Festival
Sippin by the River, Philadelphia
West End Fair 2013, Gibert PA

Really Fine Fairs and festivals

Telluride Blues and Brews Festival 2013 Schedule
September 13 - 15, 2013
Telluride Town Park, 500 East Colorado Ave. Telluride, Colorado






    The 20th annual Telluride Blues and Brews Festival will be held on September 13 thru 15, 2013. The festival offers a mix of live blues, funk, rock, jam band, gospel and soul performances. Don't forget about some of the best microbreweries in the country at the festival along with a wide variety of food and craft vendors, children's activities, late night jams, and much more. Hours for Friday thru Sunday are 12(Noon) to 8:00 pm.

    The headliners for the 20th Annual Telluride Blues & Brews Festival are The Black Crowes, Jim James, and Melissa Etheridge. Additional festival performances include Gary Clark Jr., John Hiatt, Mickey Hart Band, Anders Osborne, Otis Taylor Band, Rebirth Brass Band, Karl Denson's Tiny Universe, Allen Stone, ZZ Ward, The New Mastersounds, The Bright Light Social Hour, The Relatives, Selwyn Birchwood Band, with more to be announced.


Friday, September 13, 2013
Main Festival
11:30 a.m. Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
11:30 a.m. Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall Open
12:00 - 1:00 p.m. Main Stage Kim Churchill
1:20 - 2:30 p.m. Main Stage The Bright Light Social Hour
1:30 - 2:30 p.m. Kids Area Find the Strolling Clowns and Puppets
2:30 - 2:50 p.m. Side of Main Stage James Bay
2:50 - 4:00 p.m. Main Stage ZZ Ward
3:30 - 4:00 p.m. Kids Area Face Painting
4:00 p.m. VIP area VIP Reception (Open Bar & Hors d'oeuvers )
4:00 - 4:30 p.m. Campground Sessions James Bay
4:20 - 5:30 p.m. Main Stage Allen Stone
5:30 - 5:50 p.m. Side of Main Stage James Bay
5:50 - 7:00 p.m. Main Stage Gary Clark Jr.
7:30 p.m. Main Stage The Black Crowes
After Hours Juke Joint Series ($)
10:00 p.m. Telluride Conference Center Booker T. Jones
10:00 p.m. Fly Me to the Moon Saloon Rebirth Brass Band
10:00 p.m. Sheridan Opera House Allen Stone and ZZ Ward
10:00 p.m. The Elks Lodge The Bright Light Social Hour

Saturday, September 14, 2013
Blues for Breakfast Series
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. The Elks Lodge Telluride Acoustic Blues Competition
Main Festival
11:00 a.m. Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
11:00 a.m. Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall
11:15 a.m. Main Street Main Street Parade
12:00 - 3:00 p.m. Festival Grounds Grand Tasting with 56 Microbreweries
12:00 - 3:00 p.m. VIP Area Grand Tasting with 20 Select Microbreweries
12:00-1:00 p.m. Main Stage IBC Winner - Selwyn Birchwood Band
1:00 p.m. Kids Area Face Painting
1:20 - 2:20 p.m. Main Stage The New MasterSounds
1:30 - 2:30 p.m. Kids Area Talent Show
2:20 - 2:40 p.m. Side of Main Stage Kim Churchill
2:40 - 3:40 p.m. Main Stage Rebirth Brass Band
3:30 - 4:00 p.m. Campground Sessions Low Volts
3:50 - 4:50 p.m. Kids Area Kids Parade
4:00 - 5:10 p.m. Main Stage Otis Taylor Band
5:10 p.m. Main Stage Acoustic Blues Competition Winner
5:30 - 7:00 p.m. Main Stage Mickey Hart Band
7:30 - 9:15 p.m. Main Stage Jim James
After Hours Juke Joint Series ($)
10:00 p.m. Telluride Conference Center Preservation Hall Jazz Band with Special Guests Karl Denson and Jim James
10:00 p.m. Fly Me to the Moon Saloon The New Mastersounds
10:00 p.m. Sheridan Opera House Anders Osborne
10:00 p.m. The Elks Lodge Selwyn Birchwood Band

Sunday, September 15, 2013
Blues for Breakfast Series
9:00 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. The Elks Lodge Low Volts and Kim Churchill
Main Festival
10:30 a.m. Festival Grounds Festival Gates Open
10:30 a.m. Kids Area Inflatable Games/Climbing Wall
11:00 - 11:50 a.m. Main Stage The Relatives
11:00 - 1:00 p.m. VIP Area Bloody Mary & Champagne Reception
12:00 p.m. Kids Area Face Painting
12:10 - 1:10 p.m. Main Stage Preservation Hall Jazz Band
1:00 - 1:30 p.m. Campground Sessions Kim Churchill
1:30 - 2:40 p.m. Main Stage Anders Osborne
2:40 - 3:00 p.m. Side of Main Stage Valerie James
3:00 - 4:10 p.m. Main Stage Karl Denson's Tiny Universe
3:50 - 4:50 p.m. Kids Area Kids Parade
4:10 - 4:30 Side of Main Stage Low Volts
4:30 - 5:40 p.m. Main Stage John Hiatt
6:15 - 8:30 p.m. Main Stage Melissa Etheridge

Tickets & Information on Telluride Blues and Brews Festival website - www.tellurideblues.com/

Really Fine - Fairs, Festivals, Parades, Concerts